Concord Golf Club, 17 – 20 March 2022

NSW OPen Golf Challenge Site Logo

Final Scores: 2022 North Coast Open

Queensland’s Kade MC Bride handled the torrid conditions the best on the final day, carding an impressive final round 64 as the rain belted down.

Gun amateur Corey Lamb, however, wasn’t far away, eventually finishing a shot back.

Β  β€œNSW Denotes a NSW Open Champion

Β  β€œNSW Denotes a NSW Regional Open Qualifier

Pos.PlayerState/NatR1R2Tot+/-
1Kade McBride   QLD6664130-10
2Corey Lamb (a)NSW6467131-9
3Amelia Mehmet-GrohnNSW6470134-6
4Daniel Gale   NSW6966135-5
Jordan Mullaney   NSW6966135-5
6Austin Bautista   NSW6967136-4
Neven Basic   NSW6868136-4
8Brady Watt   Victoria Flag6671137-3
Brendan SmithNSW6869137-3
Simon HawkesTASMANIA FLAG ICON6869137-3
11Steven JeffressNSW6771138-2
Matt McLeanNSW6672138-2
Christopher WoodQLD7068138-2
George Giblett (a)QLD6771138-2
15Douglas KleinQLD6970139-1
Daniel BeckmannVictoria Flag7366139-1
Mitchell BrownNSW6970139-1
Gavin FairfaxQLD6871139-1
Robert HoganNSW6871139-1
20William BruyeresQLD6674140EVEN
Billy Flanagan (a)NSW6971140EVEN
Peter MartinQLD7169140EVEN
Kyle MichelVictoria Flag7268140EVEN
Jordan GarnerNSW6773140EVEN
Sam BrazelNSW6872140EVEN
26Glenn JoynerQLD69721411
Connor Fewkes (a)WA70711411
Jamie HookNSW71701411
Jack MunroQLD72691411
Lucas HigginsNSW72691411
Brett RankinQLD67741411
32Blaike Perkins (a)QLD71711422
Mitchell McComasVictoria Flag72701422
Jay MackenzieNSW72701422
Andrew CampbellNSW73691422
Deyen LawsonVictoria Flag73691422
Jack PountneyNSW73691422
Conor Whitelock (a)QLD74681422
Dylan PerryNSW67751422
40Jordan Rooke (a)QLD71721433
Dylan StolleryNSW72711433
Hayden WebbVictoria Flag73701433
Daniel StevensonQLD74691433
Lucien TinklerVictoria Flag74691433
Alex EdgeNSW69741433
46Matt DowlingVictoria Flag70741444
Alexander SimpsonNSW70741444
Jayden CrippsNSW71731444
Luke WhitbreadNSW72721444
Dale S WilliamsonNSW73711444
51Darren BowmanVictoria Flag67781455
Joost ter VeldNED71741455
Matthew GrenotQLD72731455
Jordan WiddicombeNSW72731455
Michael Hanrahan-Smith (a)WA72731455
James Grierson   NSW73721455
Josh ClarkeNSW74711455
Quinnton Croker (a)QLD75701455
Aaron Townsend   trophyicon e1614741043519   NSW75701455
Nicholas RussellQLD77681455
61Lucas BatesNSW72741466
Andrew Kirkman (a)NSW72741466
Aden Louez (a)NSW73731466
Andrew BrennanNSW74721466
Anthony Choat   SA74721466
Will Florimo (a)QLD74721466
67Dustin KnightNSW72751477
George WorrallNT73741477
Aaron MaxwellNSW74731477
Adam Hawkins (a)QLD77701477
71Jarred McCoshWA72761488
Sam Pinnuck (a)NSW73751488
73Mackenzie WrightQLD71781499
Patrick JosephNSW72771499
Max Duffy-Smith (a)NSW73761499
76Yannic Oppenheimer (a)GER747615010
Ben McEvoy (a)NSW767415010
Nathan MillerNSW767415010
Jason PerkinNSW787215010
Dylan ThompsonNSW807015010
81Martin DiveNSW777415111
82Tim HartQLD718115212
Zachary KellyQLD728015212
Braden BeckerWA728015212
Jake Smith (a)Victoria Flag757715212
Harvey Remfrey (a)NSW777515212
Justin Kim (a)NSW817115212
88Jones Comerford (a)NSW787515313
Mitchell DunbarQLD797415313
90Stefan TuionetoaNSW777715414
Garry Dowding (a)NSW787615414
Darshan Shivalkar (a)NSW787615414
93Tyler CorfeQLD767915515
Corey FairchildNSW787715515
Clayton Small (a)NSW787715515
96Tyler Glavocih (a)NSW777915616
James GleesonNSW807615616
98Ryan Connors (a)NSW817615717
99Matthew AllanNSW788015818
Robert MitchellWA797915818
Aaron Hart (a)NSW807815818
102Joel WardVictoria Flag778215919
103Nick Matwijow (a)NSW778416121
Bill StocksQLD818016121
Jayden Every (a)NSW827916121
106Alena Oppenheimer (a)GER837916222
107Joshua IngramNSW768716323
Harrison WillsQLD788516323
Lachlan Squires (a)NSW798416323
110Noah Every (a)NSW808416424
Daniel Curley (a)NSW848016424
112Brady Parker (a)NSW808516525
Quedesha Golledge (a)NSW818416525
114Eoghan O'Brien (a)QLD838316626
Christopher KeusQLD868016626
116Joshua Beardsmore (a)NSW76RTDRTD
Terry Price   trophyicon e1614741043519QLD77RTDRTD
Mark Beales (a)NSW81RTDRTD
Paul Hope (a)NSW81RTDRTD

Got A Question?

Contact us here at Golf NSW and we will try to assist