Concord Golf Club, 17 – 20 March 2022

Final Results: 2021 Western Open

|
Final Results: 2021 Western Open

Final Results from the 2021 Western Open held at Dubbo Golf Club, November 29-30, 2021.

Sydney’s Daniel Gale held on from a fast-finishing Grace Kim to claim his first PGA win in almost four years.

Key:

“NSW Denotes a NSW Open Champion.
“NSW Denotes a player who has recieved Regional Qualifying status
PosPlayerState/NatR1R2Tot+/-
1Daniel Gale   “NSW“New 63 67130 -14
2Grace Kim“New 65 66131 -13
3Justin Warren“New 68 64132 -12
4Charlie Dann“Qld 65 68133 -11
5Josh Armstrong   “NSW“Australian 71 64135 -9
6Matthew Stieger“New 70 66136 -8
James Conran   “NSW“New 68 68136 -8
Kade McBride“Qld 66 70136 -8
9Jordan Widdicombe“New 70 67137 -7
Jay Mackenzie“New 72 65137 -7
Jye Pickin (a)“New 67 70137 -7
12Jackson Bugdalski“New 69 69138 -6
Matthew Millar“Australian 69 69138 -6
William Bruyeres“Qld 68 70138 -6
15Mitchell Brown“New 72 67139 -5
Jeremy Fuchs“New 70 69139 -5
17Nathan Miller“New74 66140 -4
Dale S Williamson“New 72 68140 -4
Dimitrios Papadatos“New 72 68140 -4
Nathan Barbieri“New 69 71140 -4
Shae Wools-Cobb“Qld 72 68140 -4
Aaron Maxwell“Australian 69 71140 -4
Mitchell Gannon“New 68 72140 -4
Mitch Davis“New 6773140 -4
Jones Comerford (a)“New73 67140 -4
26Andrew Campbell“New76 65141 -3
Lincoln Tighe“New74 67141 -3
Craig Mears“New74 67141 -3
Guy Wall“New 71 70141 -3
Jason Perkin“New 70 71141 -3
Tim Hart“Qld 69 72141 -3
Damien Jordan“New 69 72141 -3
Cameron JohnVictoria Flag73 68141 -3
34Jordan Garner (a)“New 71 71142 -2
Peter Lonard “NSW“New 71 71142 -2
Joshua Fuller (a)“New 71 71142 -2
37George WorrallVictoria Flag74 69143 -1
Rohan Blizard“New 72 71143 -1
Jarrod Harding“New 71 72143 -1
Edward DonoghueVictoria Flag 72 71143 -1
Aaron Townsend “NSW   “NSW“New 72 71143 -1
Jordan Mullaney“New 72 71143 -1
43Mitchell McComas“Qld77 67144 Even
James Grierson“New74 70144 Even
Alex Edge“New74 70144 Even
Steven Aisbett“New 72 72144 Even
Dominic Falk (a)“New 7074144 Even
48Alexander Simpson“New74 711451
Lawry Flynn“Qld74 711451
Steven Betland (a)“New 71741451
Hayden Gulliver (a)“New 71741451
Jordan Zunic“New 72731451
Lachlan Jones (a)“New 72731451
Kyle MichelVictoria Flag 72731451
55Matthew HowellVictoria Flag74 721462
Hayden WebbVictoria Flag73731462
Patrick Joseph“New73731462
Matias SanchezVictoria Flag73731462
59Lucas Higgins“New76 711473
Cameron Jackson (a)“New76 711473
Robert Hogan“New75 721473
62Mike Zilko“New74741484
James Gordon“New 72761484
64Martin Dive“New80 691495
Ryan HaywoodVictoria Flag74751495
Blade Gadd (a)“New73761495
67Larry Austin“New77731506
Bryan WearneVictoria Flag76741506
Joel Shields“New75751506
Lucien TinklerVictoria Flag75751506
Jayden Cripps“New76741506
Clayton Small (a)“New74761506
Tim ElliottVictoria Flag 72781506
Daniel Kolar (a)“New73771506
75Daniel Priest“New74771517
76Aiden Didone (a)Victoria Flag78741528
Justin Kim (a)“New79731528
Zinyo Garcia“New76761528
79Jeffrey Pullen (a)“New79741539
Bryan Roach“New75781539
Matthew Gleeson (a)“New 72811539
82Justin Sutton (a)“New807415410
David Paddison“New767815410
Dayne Gardiner (a)“New757915410
James Morrow (a)“New748015410
Joshua Gadd (a)“New748015410
87Luke Ryan“New797615511
Scott Ford“New738215511
89James Gleeson“New827415612
Jack Walden“New797715612
Bryce Mawhinney“New807615612
Samuel Pasquali“New768015612
93Peter WoodwardVictoria Flag837415713
Sam Sargood (a)Victoria Flag817615713
Paul Andrijczak (a)Victoria Flag807715713
96Dylan Thompson“New768215814
Allan Haughie“New738515814
98Craig Wood (a)“New798015915
Ben Amor (a)“New768315915
100Michael Drum (a)“New847716117
101James Hundy (a)“New788416218
102Aaron Etcell (a)“New867716319
103Todd Brakenridge“New818316420
104Patrick Doherty (a)“New818416521
Jackson Fearns (a)“New808516521
106Conor Hassett (a)“New907616622
107Michael Wood (a)“New918417531