Concord Golf Club, 17 – 20 March 2022

NSW OPen Golf Challenge Site Logo

Final Results: 2021 Western Open

Final Results from the 2021 Western Open held at Dubbo Golf Club, November 29-30, 2021.

Sydney’s Daniel Gale held on from a fast-finishing Grace Kim to claim his first PGA win in almost four years.

Key:

โ€œNSW Denotes a NSW Open Champion.
โ€œNSW Denotes a player who has recieved Regional Qualifying status
PosPlayerState/NatR1R2Tot+/-
1Daniel Gale   NSW 63 67130 -14
2Grace KimNSW 65 66131 -13
3Justin WarrenNSW 68 64132 -12
4Charlie DannQLD 65 68133 -11
5Josh Armstrong   ACT 71 64135 -9
6Matthew StiegerNSW 70 66136 -8
James Conran   NSW 68 68136 -8
Kade McBrideQLD 66 70136 -8
9Jordan WiddicombeNSW 70 67137 -7
Jay MackenzieNSW 72 65137 -7
Jye Pickin (a)NSW 67 70137 -7
12Jackson BugdalskiNSW 69 69138 -6
Matthew MillarACT 69 69138 -6
William BruyeresQLD 68 70138 -6
15Mitchell BrownNSW 72 67139 -5
Jeremy FuchsNSW 70 69139 -5
17Nathan MillerNSW74 66140 -4
Dale S WilliamsonNSW 72 68140 -4
Dimitrios PapadatosNSW 72 68140 -4
Nathan BarbieriNSW 69 71140 -4
Shae Wools-CobbQLD 72 68140 -4
Aaron MaxwellACT 69 71140 -4
Mitchell GannonNSW 68 72140 -4
Mitch DavisNSW 6773140 -4
Jones Comerford (a)NSW73 67140 -4
26Andrew CampbellNSW76 65141 -3
Lincoln TigheNSW74 67141 -3
Craig MearsNSW74 67141 -3
Guy WallNSW 71 70141 -3
Jason PerkinNSW 70 71141 -3
Tim HartQLD 69 72141 -3
Damien JordanNSW 69 72141 -3
Cameron JohnVictoria Flag73 68141 -3
34Jordan Garner (a)NSW 71 71142 -2
Peter Lonard trophyicon e1614741043519NSW 71 71142 -2
Joshua Fuller (a)NSW 71 71142 -2
37George WorrallVictoria Flag74 69143 -1
Rohan BlizardNSW 72 71143 -1
Jarrod HardingNSW 71 72143 -1
Edward DonoghueVictoria Flag 72 71143 -1
Aaron Townsend trophyicon e1614741043519   NSW 72 71143 -1
Jordan MullaneyNSW 72 71143 -1
43Mitchell McComasQLD77 67144 Even
James GriersonNSW74 70144 Even
Alex EdgeNSW74 70144 Even
Steven AisbettNSW 72 72144 Even
Dominic Falk (a)NSW 7074144 Even
48Alexander SimpsonNSW74 711451
Lawry FlynnQLD74 711451
Steven Betland (a)NSW 71741451
Hayden Gulliver (a)NSW 71741451
Jordan ZunicNSW 72731451
Lachlan Jones (a)NSW 72731451
Kyle MichelVictoria Flag 72731451
55Matthew HowellVictoria Flag74 721462
Hayden WebbVictoria Flag73731462
Patrick JosephNSW73731462
Matias SanchezVictoria Flag73731462
59Lucas HigginsNSW76 711473
Cameron Jackson (a)NSW76 711473
Robert HoganNSW75 721473
62Mike ZilkoNSW74741484
James GordonNSW 72761484
64Martin DiveNSW80 691495
Ryan HaywoodVictoria Flag74751495
Blade Gadd (a)NSW73761495
67Larry AustinNSW77731506
Bryan WearneVictoria Flag76741506
Joel ShieldsNSW75751506
Lucien TinklerVictoria Flag75751506
Jayden CrippsNSW76741506
Clayton Small (a)NSW74761506
Tim ElliottVictoria Flag 72781506
Daniel Kolar (a)NSW73771506
75Daniel PriestNSW74771517
76Aiden Didone (a)Victoria Flag78741528
Justin Kim (a)NSW79731528
Zinyo GarciaNSW76761528
79Jeffrey Pullen (a)NSW79741539
Bryan RoachNSW75781539
Matthew Gleeson (a)NSW 72811539
82Justin Sutton (a)NSW807415410
David PaddisonNSW767815410
Dayne Gardiner (a)NSW757915410
James Morrow (a)NSW748015410
Joshua Gadd (a)NSW748015410
87Luke RyanNSW797615511
Scott FordNSW738215511
89James GleesonNSW827415612
Jack WaldenNSW797715612
Bryce MawhinneyNZL807615612
Samuel PasqualiNSW768015612
93Peter WoodwardVictoria Flag837415713
Sam Sargood (a)Victoria Flag817615713
Paul Andrijczak (a)Victoria Flag807715713
96Dylan ThompsonNSW768215814
Allan HaughieNSW738515814
98Craig Wood (a)NSW798015915
Ben Amor (a)NSW768315915
100Michael Drum (a)NSW847716117
101James Hundy (a)NSW788416218
102Aaron Etcell (a)NSW867716319
103Todd BrakenridgeNSW818316420
104Patrick Doherty (a)NSW818416521
Jackson Fearns (a)NSW808516521
106Conor Hassett (a)NSW907616622
107Michael Wood (a)NSW918417531

Got A Question?

Contact us here at Golf NSW and we will try to assist