Coming Soon in March 2023

Play Today NSW Open Logo

Final Scores – Murray Region Open

Final Scores from the Murray Region Open, 16 – 17 February 2021 at Corowa Golf Club. Josh Armstrong collected his first win as a professional golfer, while the qualifiers for the Golf Challenge NSW Open were Armstrong, Charlie Dann and Daniel Fox.

“NSW Denotes a NSW Open Champion.
“NSW Denotes a player who has recieved Regional Qualifying status

 

PosNameState/ NatRd1Rd2Total+/-
1Josh Armstrong ACT 63 69132 -14
2Daniel Fox WA 64 69133-13
3Charlie Dann QLD 63 71134-12
4Chang Gi LeeKOR 69 68137-9
5=James GordonVictoria Flag 72 66138-8
Rohan BlizardNSW 72 66138-8
Daniel GaleNSW 67 71138-8
8=Sam BrazelNSW 69 70139-7
Darcy BoydNSW 69 70139-7
Mitch DavisNSW 66 73139-7
11=Mitchell BrownNSW 70 70140-6
Daniel HillierNZL 69 71140-6
Damien JordanQLD 71 69140-6
Sung Jin YeoNZL 68 72140-6
Aaron WilkinQLD 67 73140-6
Doey ChoiNSW 67 73140-6
17=Tom Power HoranVictoria Flag 70 71141-5
Marcus FraserVictoria Flag 70 71141-5
Justin WarrenNSW 71 70141-5
Matthew Millar “NSWACT 68 73141-5
21=Tim HartQLD 73 69142-4
Nathan BarbieriNSW 69 73142-4
23=Daniel Gill (a)Victoria Flag 71 72143-3
Alex EdgeNSW 70 73143-3
Jordan ZunicNSW 71 72143-3
Brayden PetersenNSW 71 72143-3
Simon HawkesTASMANIA FLAG ICON 71 72143-3
Bradley DohertyNSW 6974143-3
Dale S WilliamsonNSW 72 71143-3
Anthony ChoatSA 73 70143-3
31=Matthew StiegerNSW74 70144-2
Matt DowlingVictoria Flag 71 73144-2
Caleb Bovalina (a)Victoria Flag 71 73144-2
Aaron Townsend “NSWNSW 7074144-2
Alexander SimpsonNSW 71 73144-2
Jayden CrippsNSW 72 72144-2
37=Andrew EvansNSW76 69145-1
Jack PountneyNSW74 71145-1
Tim ElliottVictoria Flag 7075145-1
James GriersonNSW 6976145-1
Derek AckermanUSA 72 73145-1
42=Samuel Bakes (a)Victoria Flag 73 73146 EVEN
Patrick JosephNSW 7175146 EVEN
Jay Mackenzie “NSWNSW 6977146 EVEN
Ryan LynchVictoria Flag 7175146 EVEN
Ben A CampbellVictoria Flag 7274146 EVEN
Martin DiveNSW 7274146 EVEN
Matias SanchezVictoria Flag 7274146 EVEN
49=Kyle MichelVictoria Flag77 701471
Jack WaldenNSW 73741471
Ben FordVictoria Flag 73741471
Stefan TuionetoaNSW 71761471
Bradley KivimetsVictoria Flag 71761471
Andrew KellyVictoria Flag 71761471
Andre StolzNSW 72751471
Bart Carroll (a)NSW 72751471
57=Hayden WebbVictoria Flag79 691482
Rick Kulacz “NSWWA75 731482
Glenn JoynerVictoria Flag 73751482
James ConranNSW 71771482
Timothy PurtillVictoria Flag 67811482
62=Alexander PittyVictoria Flag74751493
Danielle VasquezNSW 73761493
Luke BrownNZL 73761493
65=Linus YipNSW75751504
Brady WattWA74761504
Bryan WearneVictoria Flag74761504
68=Matt Thomas (a)NSW77741515
Lachlan ArmourVictoria Flag77741515
Joshua Gadd (a)NSW74771515
Robert HoganNSW 72791515
72=Sam Sargood (a)Victoria Flag77751526
Mitchell GannonNSW74781526
74=Joost ter VeldNED78751537
Harvey Remfrey (a)NSW76771537
Jack KessellNSW76771537
Cody Cuthbert (a)Victoria Flag75781537
78=Tyler Glavocih (a)NSW81 731548
Guy WallNSW78761548
Jarrod HardingNSW77771548
Kristopher MueckVictoria Flag75791548
Lindsay Ross (a)QLD75791548
83=James McLean (a)Victoria Flag77781559
Dylan HigginsVictoria Flag77781559
Kurt Pideski (a)NSW76791559
Nathan KunglVictoria Flag74811559
87Kieran VogelsVictoria Flag768015610
88=Wesley GreeneVictoria Flag797915812
Charles Talbot (a)NSW768215812
90=Stephen BrownVictoria Flag817916014
Bryan Filliponi (a)NSW778316014
92Peter QuanchiVictoria Flag808116115
93Michael BainbridgeVictoria Flag768616216
94=Scott McLachlan (a)NSW828116317
Luke Chisholm (a)NSW798416317
Bruce McLeanNSW778616317
97Rhett McIvorNSW848016418
98Jason Cawthray (a)NSW839017327

Got A Question?

Contact us here at Golf NSW and we will try to assist