Coming Soon in March 2023

Play Today NSW Open Logo

Final Scores – 2020 North Coast Open

Final Scores from the 2020 North Coast Open held at Coffs Harbour Golf Club, December 10- 11th 2020, and won by Queensland’s Anthony Quayle.

“NSW Denotes a NSW Open Champion.
“NSW Denotes a player who has recieved Regional Qualifying status
Pos.PlayerState/NatR1R2Total+/-
1Anthony QuayleQLD 63 67130 -10
2Deyen LawsonVictoria Flag 6371134 -6
3Marcus FraserVictoria Flag 70 65135 -5
Matthew Millar ACT 67 68135 -5
5Kade McBride QLD 69 67136 -4
Jay Mackenzie NSW 68 68136 -4
Christopher WoodQLD 66 70136 -4
8Daniel Kolar (a)NSW 69 69138 -2
Lucas Higgins (a)NSW 69 69138 -2
Andrew EvansNSW 6672138 -2
11Daniel GaleNSW73 66139 -1
Jordan MullaneyNSW72 67139 -1
Jason PerkinNSW71 68139 -1
Dimitrios PapadatosNSW 70 69139 -1
Adam BlandSA 69 70139 -1
David BransdonVictoria Flag 6772139 -1
17Lincoln TigheNSW73 67140 Even
Blaike Perkins (a)NSW72 68140 Even
Nathan MillerNSW71 69140 Even
Jordan ZunicNSW71 69140 Even
Dale S WilliamsonNSW 6971140 Even
Jason Norris “NSWSA 6971140 Even
Justin WarrenNSW 6575140 Even
24Bradley DohertyNSW73 681411
John LyrasNSW71 701411
Josh ArmstrongNSW 69721411
Matthew GriffinVictoria Flag 69721411
Blake WindredNSW 68731411
29Simon HawkesTasmania Flag74 681422
Kyle MichelVictoria Flag74 681422
James ConranNSW73 691422
Karis DavidsonQLD72 701422
Jason Barby (a)NSW72 701422
Aaron Townsend “NSWNSW 70721422
35Lucien TinklerVictoria Flag73 701433
Peter MartinQLD72711433
Becky KayQLD72711433
38Jediah Morgan (a)QLD73711444
Breanna GillNSW75 691444
Jake HigginbottomNSW71731444
Josh ClarkeNSW 69751444
James GriersonNSW 68761444
43Doey Choi (a)NSW74711455
Quinnton Croker (a)NSW74711455
Kyle Underwood (a)NSW72731455
Brett RankinQLD 69761455
Billy Flanagan (a)NSW 69761455
48Sam BrazelNSW74721466
Martin DiveNSW74721466
Max McCardleSA75711466
Charlie DannQLD72741466
Bradley KivimetsVictoria Flag72741466
Max Ford (a)QLD71751466
Beau Willett (a)NSW 70761466
55Tim HartQLD74731477
Matt McLeanNSW73741477
Steven JeffressQLD73741477
Mitch DavisNSW75721477
Harry McMillan (a)NSW76711477
Alexander SimpsonNSW76711477
Anthony ChoatSA76711477
Jayden CrippsNSW76711477
Hyunsik KongQLD71761477
Alex EdgeNSW 70771477
65Lindsay Ross (a)QLD73751488
Matias SanchezVictoria Flag74741488
Michael Wright “NSWQLD73751488
Daniel MorganNSW75731488
Alessandro NosedaSUI76721488
Joshua StewartNSW72761488
Jeremy Fuchs (a)NSW78 701488
Lloyd RadcliffeNSW 70781488
Joel Stahlhut (a)QLD78 701488
74Michael HarwoodVictoria Flag74751499
Andrew CampbellNSW75741499
Stuart Nelson (a)NSW76731499
Ben A CampbellVictoria Flag77721499
Joel Wheatley (a)NSW77721499
79Nathan WatersNSW737715010
Max Duffy-Smith (a)NSW767415010
Richard Cook (a)QLD767415010
Travis Robbie (a)QLD767415010
Mark Hale (a)NSW777315010
Logan Toms (a)NSW787215010
85Lochie Coleborn (a)QLD777415111
Bryan WearneVictoria Flag81 7015111
87Danny NesbittNSW747815212
Shae Wools-CobbQLD737915212
Corey Lamb (a)NSW767615212
David Newick (a)NSW777515212
Timothy Murray (a)NSW787415212
Ripudaman Singh (a)NSW807215212
93Jack PountneyNSW747915313
Thomas PunnettNSW767715313
Katelyn MustQLD777615313
David Van RaalteNSW787515313
Andrew BrennanNSW787515313
Aaron MaxwellACT797415313
Zachary Ion (a)QLD807315313
100Aden Louez (a)NSW807415414
101Linus YipNSW787715515
Samuel PriceQLD797615515
Lachlan Jones (a)NSW807515515
Rod Moran (a)NSW827315515
Dylan ThompsonNSW837215515
106Daniel PriestNSW827415616
107Lochie Smith (a)NSW758315818
Darren RobelNSW797915818
Nicholas Coggan (a)NSW817715818
Cameron Pollard (a)NSW837515818
111Aaron Hart (a)QLD847616020
112Stefan TuionetoaNSW798216121
Garry Dowding (a)NSW857616121
114Justin HooperNSW837916222
115Joshua MainNSW818416525
116Joseph El-badawi (a)NSW808716727
117Callum ButlerNSW868917535
RTDJohn Trevaskis (a)NSW**RTD-
DSQNathan BarbieriNSW*DSQ-
DSQDavid Willett (a)NSWDSQ-

Got A Question?

Contact us here at Golf NSW and we will try to assist